Holly Valance Biography, Latest Hot Bikini Pics gallery

Sunday, January 13, 2013

Birth name: Holly Rachel Vukadinovic [1]
Also known as     Holly Candy [2]
Born     11 May 1983 (age 29)
Origin     Melbourne
Genres     Pop, dance, R&B
Occupations     Singer, actress, model
Years active     1999–present
Labels     London
Website:
hollyvalance.com
Holly Rachel Candy (née Vukadinovic, born 11 May 1983), known as Holly Valance, is an Australian actress, singer, and model. Valance began her career as Felicity "Flick" Scully on the Australian soap opera Neighbours. In 2002 she released her first album, Footprints, which included the single "Kiss Kiss".
Film and television career
As a teenager, in 1999 she was cast in the long-running Australian soap Neighbours as Felicity "Flick" Scully. Valance left the series in 2002 to pursue a music career.[3]

In 2004 Valance returned to acting, this time in the United States, appearing in episodes of the television series CSI: Miami and Entourage. In 2005 she appeared in an episode of CSI: NY. She guest-starred in Prison Break in 2006 as Nika Volek, a role which she continued to portray in the show's second season.
In 2006 Valance appeared in the National Lampoon comedy Pledge This!, alongside American socialite Paris Hilton. The same year, she was in DOA: Dead or Alive, an adaptation of the popular video game Dead or Alive, where she played Christie. In 2007 she appeared in the TV series Shark and Moonlight. In 2008 she had a role in the film Taken alongside Liam Neeson, and appeared in an episode of the The CW series Valentine. In 2009 Valance played Brenda Snow for the video game Command & Conquer Red Alert 3: Uprising. She also appeared in Scott Caan's film Mercy in which she says one line at the end of the film before inexplicably they changed the actress [4]
She is also set to appear as Angela in the movie Red Herring[5] and as Sally in the upcoming thriller titled Luster.[citation needed]
She appeared in the Miss Marple television episode called "The Pale Horse".
Strictly Come Dancing
Main article: Strictly Come Dancing (series 9)
On 6 September 2011 it was announced that Valance would take part in the 2011 series of Strictly Come Dancing.[6] Valance was paired with Series 8 professional winner Artem Chigvintsev.[7] Valance was eliminated in the 11th week of the competition, giving her a fourth place finish.


























No comments:

Post a Comment

 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2014. show me boobs - All Rights Reserved
Template Modify by Creating Website
Proudly powered by Blogger